Loading...

Sunday, May 08, 2011

My Girlfriend is a GUMIHO CAST PROFILE

Contents [hide]
1 Profile
2 About Lee Seung Ki
3 TV Series
4 Trivia
5 Recognitions
6 External Links



Profile

Name: 이승기 / Lee Seung Ki (Lee Seung Gi)
Profession: Singer, actor, MC
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-13
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Talent Agency: Hook Entertainment
Star sign: Capricorn
About Lee Seung Ki

Lee Seung-gi is a young male vocalist who made his debut in 2004 as a high school student. Being tall and handsome, his voice color is contrary to his soft looks. Lee Seung-gi has a low and powerful tone of voice that appeals to many pop music lovers. Lee is an active student at school. He served as the student president in his second year in Sangkye High School. He first started music in high school by joining the school band as the leading vocalist. While performing with his band in a small theater in Daehagno, Lee was scouted by Lee Sun-hee, former singer in the late 1980’s and ‘90s. After two years of hard training, Lee Seung-gi first appeared on the stages with the song entitled "You’re My Woman." The song and lyrics were written Psy. Lee Seung-gi has expanded his career to acting, appearing in a series of television sitcom.
TV Series

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)
Trivia

Education: Sang Gye High School, Dong Guk University
Skill: Fencing
Hobbies: Listening to music and soccer
Recognitions

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award - Drama Special (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Shin Min Ah (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Variety Award (Strong Heart)
2010 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Popular Award (Strong Heart)
2010 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best in Entertainment Category (Male) (1 Night 2 Days)
2010 Seoul International Drama Awards: Most Popular Actor Award (Shining Inheritance)
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Shining Inheritance)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Shining Inheritance)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Han Hyo Joo (Shining Inheritance)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Planning Drama - Actor (Shining Inheritance)
2009 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Popular Award (Strong Heart)
2009 Mnet 20's Choice Awards: Hot Male Drama Star (Shining Inheritance)
2008 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Popular Award (1 Night 2 Days)
External Links

Official site
Profile (epg)




Contents [hide]
1 Profile
2 TV Shows
3 Movies
4 Recognitions
5 Trivia
6 External Links
Profile



Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
TV Shows

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Movies

The Naked Kitchen (2008)
My Mighty Princess (2008)
Go Go 70 (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
Beast and Beauty (2005)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Madeleine (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Recognitions

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award - Drama Special (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Seung Ki (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
Trivia

Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people's voices and skating
The Naked Kitchen is the 2nd collaboration with Joo Ji Hoon after The Devil in 2007
External Links

Shin Min Ah's Cafe Daum
Profile (nate)
Profile (epg)


Contents [hide]
1 Profile
2 TV Shows
3 Movies
4 Recognitions
5 Trivia
6 External Links


Profile

Name: 노민우 / No Min Woo (Noh Min Woo)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1986-May-29
Height: 183cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Gemini
Talent agency: Core Contents Media
TV Shows

Midas (SBS, 2011)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Jung Yak Yong (OCN, 2009, cameo)
Mrs. Town (tvN, 2009)
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009)
Detective Mr. Lee (tvN, 2008)
Movies

A Frozen Flower (2008)
Recognitions

2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
Trivia

KPOP group: 24/7 (Promotional boy band between SidusHQ & SM Entertainment for MBC's Pasta) & former drummer of The TRAX (under the stage name Rose).
External Links

Profile (nate)
HanCinema


Contents [hide]
1 Profile
2 TV Shows
3 Trivia
4 External Links
Profile




Name: 박수진 / Park Soo Jin
Profession: Singer, actress and model
Birthdate: 1985-Nov-27
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood Type: A
TV Shows

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Our Happy Ending (MBC, 2008)
The Art of Seduction (OCN, 2008)
The Devil That Pours Red Wine (MBC, 2007)
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung (SBS, 2007)
Break (MNET, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005-2007)
Trivia

Hobbies: Watching action moves
Park was in the band Sugar from 2002 to 2006. She left Sugar because she wanted to be an actress.
External Links

Official site
Profile (nate)

No comments:

Post a Comment